World Slam Achievers

World Slams (Eastern, Rio Grande, Florida, Merriam's, Gould's and Ocellated)

Buddy Adams, Bainbridge, GA - 3
John  Adams, Manhattan, KS 
Keenan Adams, Bainbridge, GA - 14  (Bow) 
Macks Wade Adams, Livingston, AL
Roy Adams, Bainbridge, GA - 5  
Charles Addington, II, Wolfforth, TX - 2 
Cody Agee, Trenton, TN – 1 in 2016
Julius Aldridge, Spruce Pine, NC
Paul Almand, Leesburg, FL
Charles Alter, Dewitt, AR
Michael Anderson, Omaha, NE
Ralph Anderson, Tucson, AZ - 2 - (Bow)
J. Scott Andrews, Ardmore, OK 
Mike Ankeny, Austin, MN
Tony Ansley, Brunswick, GA - 3   
Gerald Austin, Buchanan, VA
Michael Bailey, Keysville, VA
Chuck Barker, Smyrna, DE
Rachel Barr, West Monroe, LA - (Bow)
Kenneth Bayless, Terre Haute, IN 
Larry Becker, Webster, NY - 2 
Tom Belloli, Haslett, MI
Connie Bender, Gentryville, IN
Roger Bender, Gentryville, IN )
Dale Berry, Burlington, KS
Thomas Berry, Greensboro, NC - 2
Hunter Black, Rochester, PA
Joseph Bland, Waddy, KY
Cathy Blumig, Somerset, NJ
Joe Rodney Bolton, Royalton, KY - 2 
Larry Bond, Hattiesburg, MS
Samuel Douglas Borries, Ocean Springs, MS - 3
Scott Boyer, Middleburg, PA
Bob Boykin, Mobile, AL
Lynn Boykin, Mobile, AL
Starr Boykin, Theodore, AL
Colter Hardin Branton, Starkville, MS
Dawn Hardin Branton, Starkville, MS 
Scott Branton, Starkville, MS
Philip Breen, Lock Haven, PA
John Kevin Brocato, Shreveport, LA
Ronald Brothers, Telford, PA
Guy Brown, Henderson, NV
John A. Brown, Chester, IL  - 3 (Bow)
Steve Brown, Starkville, MS
Colorado Buck, Old Glory, TX 
Jeff Budz, Indian Lake Estates, FL - 2
Richard Buerger, Brentwood, TN
Gerard Bultman, Pearl River, LA
David Burdge, Brookville, PA
Russell Burleson, Marion, NC  - 2 
Jacquelyn H. Burns, Mountville, SC
Jim Tom Butler, Jonesboro, AR
Joseph Cagnolatti, Lakeland, FL
Jane Capps, Demopolis, AL - 2 
Mark Alan Carr, Greenville, IL
Zoe Caywood, Hindsville, AR
Gregory Cheek, Marco Island, FL
Robert Clancy, Bradenton, FL 
David Clark, Jeannette, PA
Mary Conway, Pickerington, OH
Daniel Cooke, Rochester, NY
Richard Cook, Jacksonville, IL
Earl Martin Counts, Chattanooga, TN
Robert Crawford, Merced, CA - 3  
Lee Crisp, Maryville, TN
Scott Culpepper, Ellerslie, GA 
Judy Daddona, Center Valley, PA
John Daddona, Sr., Center Valley, PA
Peter D'Amour, Indianapolis, IN
James Davis, Lilly, PA
Fran Davitt, Leesport, PA – 2 (2 in 2016)
Wesley Day, Stockton, CA
Drake DeFreitas, Boaz, KY
Gary Detjen, Prior Lake, MN - 3 (2 in 2015)
Clarence Dies, Lebanon, TN - 4 (1 in 2017) 
Robert Dobson, III, Greenville, SC
Joe Drummond, Cheboygan, MI 
Tim Drummond, Bay City, MI 
Ted Dubensky, Punxsutawney, PA
Daniel Duckwall, Tulsa, OK
John Duncan, Sheridan, AR
John Dunbar, Jr., Spartanburg, SC 
Neal Dutterer, Hanover, PA – 2 (1 in 2016)  (Bow)
Tom Edwards, Ft. Lauderdale, FL
Jeff Engel, Elm Grove, WI
Donald Enigk, Forksville, PA
Paul Entrekin, Pensacola, FL
Bill Farley, Kirksville, MO
Wayne Farnsworth, Jr., Granville, OH
J. Danny Faulkner, Milner, GA -  (Bow)
Paul Felix, Jr., Ebensburg, PA
Craig Fink, Colorado Springs, CO
Michael Fisher, Windom, MN -  2 (1 in 2016)
Rick Followell, Paducah, KY - 2 
Ed Ford, Dexter, GA - 6 (2 in 2015) 
Larry Fowler, Virginia Beach, VA
Leonard Franco, Merced, CA
Earl Fry, Willow Wood, OH 
Mickee Fry, Willow Wood, OH 
Richard Gamache, Swanton, VT
Louis Gambale, Mays Landing, NJ
Terry Garbacik, Kalamazoo, MI 
Freddy Gaumnitz, Tallulah, LA 
Connie Geurink, Allendale, MI
Frank Gill, Parrerson, CA
Jodie Gilson, Martin , MI
Ronald Gleason, Greenfield, MA
Gene Goodwin, Urbana, OH
Mike Gorgichuk, Ontario, Canada
Melvin Gouker, Belle Vernon, PA
Larry Gould, Milner, GA - 3 (Bow)
Gary Green, Melrose, WI 
Richard Griffiths, Martins Ferry, OH
Curtis Grondin, Powers, MI
Patrick Grondin, Powers, MI
Michael Gulino, McLean, VA 
Charles Guthrie, Nebo, IL - 2 
Edward Haines, Fogelsville, PA
Robert Hamaker, Urbandale, IA
Garland Hamilton, Kalispell, MT
Joe Hamm, Helena, AL 
Jim Harper, Sandy, UT 
J. Frank Harrison, III, Charlotte, NC
D. Flintlock Hartzler, New Windsor, MD
James Hascup, Ringwood, NJ
Fred Hatcher, Louisville, KY
Louis Haubner, Jr., Apopka, FL
Jeffrey Hedden, Grapevine, AR
Bruce Heggenstaller, Avis, PA
Clarence Hellums, Tuscaloosa, AL - 2 
Gaylan Helmers, Gales Ferry, CT
John Hembree, Jr., Jackson, MS
Pat Hendrixson, Campbellsburg, IN - 3 
Neal Herrman, Barron, WI - 2
Robert Herndon, Jr., Bristol, TN
Keith Hickman, Buchanan, TN
Donald Holloway, Waldron, AR
George Holzhaus, Castroville, TX
Audrey Houser, Bloomington, IL
Donald E. Houser, Jacksonville, IL
Drew Houser, Bloomington, IL 
Philip Houser, Jacksonville, IL - 5  
Keith Howe, Aylmer, ON - 2
Thomas Hutchinson, Carnation, WA
Verona Inabinette, Lucedale, MS
Michael Ingold, Salisbury, NC - 2 
Charles Brooks Jackson, Little Rock, AR - 2   
Mary Lou Jackson, Little Rock, AR 
David Jansma, Waco, TX
Michael Jefferson, Noel, MO - 8  (Bow)
Charles Johnson, II, Sapulpa, OK
Johnny Johnson, Mansfield, TX - 
Louis Johnson, Troy, AL
Vernell Johnson, Lyons, SD
Clayton Johnston, Brookhaven, MS
Kenneth Jones, Mapleton, UT -3 
Steven Jordan, Edgefield, SC
Dennis Judy, Snellville, GA
Edward Kalinowski, Nanticoke, PA - 2 
Johnny Keesee, Clarksdale, MS -2
Michael Kennedy, Clarksville, MI
Victoria Bishop Kennedy, Clarksville, MI
Judy Kimery, Trenton, TN
Larry Kimery, Trenton, TN
Paul Kingery, Melbourne, FL
Richard Kirby, Orchard Park, NY - 5 
Frank Knox, Appling, GA (1 in 2016)
William Kodger, Westlake, OH - 2 ( 1 in 2017) Bow
Edward Kohler, Hubbardsville, NY
Ronald Kolodziej, Amsterdam, NY
Bob Kolodziejczyk, Washington, NJ
Leonard Kover, Newmanstown, PA - 2 (1 in 2017) - Crossbow
Tim Krause, Denmark, WI 
John Ladd, Bisbee, AZ
Charles Lakovitch, Livingston, MT
Frank Lamberti, Granite Springs, NY
Charles Lanford, Jr., Forsyth, GA 
Larry Lee, Lakeland, GA
Terrance Leidy, Souderton, PA
William Lemond, Little Rock, AR
Robin Frank Leonard, Bedford, VA
Clark Lewis, Dickson, TN
James E. Lewis, Lexington, KY
Robert Linder, Marble Falls, TX
Ivan Lines, Spokane, WA
Thomas Linski, Milledgeville, GA
Mark Love, Huntsville, TN - 2
Mike Lowder, Springfield, IL
Kevin Loy, Cedar Falls, IA – 1 in 2016
Thomas Lund, Laguna Niguel, CA
Michael Luter, Zuni, VA
Darrell Madden, Semora, NC - 2
Grady Maggard, Jr., Zephyrhills, FL
James G. Main, Danville, IN - 2
Jerry Malloy, Littleton, CO -2
Jack Maxey, Carrizo Springs, TX - 2 
Bruce McArthur, Lutz, FL
Ken McDougal, Vaiden, MS - (2 in 2015)
David McGiffert, Tuscaloosa, AL
Guy McGlynn, Bath, NY
Tim McGuire, Tupelo, MS
David McNeill, Reedsville, WV
Micah Meche, Arnaudville, LA - 2 (1 in 2015) bow
Tim Mercer, Macon, GA - 2
Jan Messersmith, Cove, OR
Clyde Metts, Ridgeville, SC
Jason Michael, Turbotville, PA  - Bow
Kevin Miller, Inverness, MS
Jack Minter, Dallas, TX 
Dr. Carl Moore, Lynchburg, VA - 2 
Dr. James Moore, Jr., Little Rock, AR
Ronald Morgan, Hamilton, OH
Jerry Morrell, Jr., Pensacola, FL – bow
Gary Muisus, Webster, NY - 2 ( 1 in 2017)
David Murphy, Florence, AL
Wally Murphy, Placitas, NM 
Jack Murray, Battle Creek, MI- 2 
Hunter Myers, Stanton, MI
Carlos Navarro, Shawnee, KS  (Bow)
Robert Nave, Roanoke, VA
Kathleen Neault, Whitewater, CO - 5  
Clyde Neely, Kingwood, TX  - 3  
Kathryn Nesbitt, Fort Davis, TX
Jan Newbill, Shiloh, GA
H. Wm. "Bill" Newbraugh, Martinsburg, WV - 2 (1 in 2015)
Camp Newton, Mountain Home, AR - 2  (Bow)
Sid Newton, Matthews, GA
Richard Nilsen, Weston, FL – 1 in 2016
Bob Nolan, Gila, NM
Edward Noonan, Saratoga Springs, NY
Richard O'dell, Spokane, WA
Michael Oppizzi, Ooltewah, TN 
Don Oscai, Hixson, TN 
Phil Ownby, Sevierville, TN
Fred Palmer, Adel, GA
Charles Patterson, Maumelle, AR
Jeffery Patterson, Florence, AL
Michael Pauley, Blacksburg, VA - 2 
Richard Pauley, Buchanan, VA - 2 
Stephen Pauley, FPO AP, CA 
Dennison Peiffer, Lewistown, PA 
Robert Pellarin, Oviedo, FL
Thomas Pellarin, Winter Park, FL
Jeffrey Perry, Marshall, IL
Michael Petraska, Chester, VT – 3 (1 in 2017)- bow
Susan Phenix-Miller, White Cloud, MI  - (Bow)
Dave Pierce, Monette, AR (2 in 2015)
Gerald (Jerry) Pionessa, Jacksonville, FL
Patrick Pitt, Olive Branch, MS
Jeffery Poet, Clare, MI 
Louis Polish, Jr., Henderson, NV
Martin Pomeroy, Wenham, MA
Jerre Porter, Rock Springs, WY
Max Porter, Alma, NE
Jan Charles Potter, Tangerine, FL
Frank Prelich, Lodi, NJ
C. Warren Price, Jr., Beaufort, SC
Michael Prickett, Madison, IN
Norman Pulliam, Spartanburg, SC 
Gary Purdy, Enid, OK
Karen Ramey, Shreveport, LA 
Stephen Jon Ramey, Shreveport, LA 
J. Todd Rapley, Goochland, VA
Dennis Ray, Douglasville, GA
Greg Ray - Tupelo, MS
Terry Reeves, Scottsdale, AZ
Dean Retzleff, Oregon, WI
Gib Rhodes, Madison, KS - 4 (1 in 2015)  
Herman Daniel Rorrer, Pulaski, VA
Brown Ross, III, Elgin, SC -2
Donald Ruckman, Jacksonville, FL
Paul Saalsaa, Marshfield, WI
Cathy Saunders, Tellico Plains, TN
Rick Saunders, Tellico Plains, TN - 2 
Stephen Saunders, Tellico Plains, TN
Kyla Schuehle, Rio Medina, TX
Timothy Schwent, Jackson, MO
Joseph Sebo, Jr., Jonesboro, GA 
Lee Seeley, Minneapolis, MN
Tilman Self, III, Macon, GA - 2
Mark Shaw, Christiansburg, VA
Chris Simon, Fifield, WI
Rick Simpson, Westport, Ontario, Canada
Bryson Smith, Greenville, SC
J. Ronald Smith, Greenville, SC - 3
Leon Smith, Burkesville, KY
Shane Smith, Bridgeport, AL - 2 
Michael Snapp, St. Cloud, FL - 3 (1 in 2017)
Anthony Snyder, Battle Creek, MI 
Sandra Snyder, Battle Creek, MI 
Howard Ashley Spears, Laveta, CO
Darlene Stansfield, Carlisle, PA
Robert Stansfield, Carlisle, PA
Thomas Stephens, Lynnwood, WA
Tommy E. Stephens, Livingston, AL
Thomas Stitch, Mansfield, PA - 4 
Michael Storey, Woodland Park, CO
Winston Streeter, Goldvein, VA 
Pete Studwell, Port Chester, NY
Larry Sullivan, Frostproof, FL
Eric Sutley, Goodlettsville, TN 
Lew Teale, Jr., Westerville, OH - 2 
Donald Thompson, Troy, MO
Shaun Thurlow, Poplarville, MS
Pierre Timmerman, Madisonville, LA
Howard Travis, Middlesex, NY
Donald Turcke, Medford, OR
Susan Urquhart, Anniston, AL
Michael Van Dalen, Houston, TX
Edward Vanover, Princeton, KY
Edward Vita, Windsor, CO
Paul Wade, Bogalusa, LA 
William Waldron, Lakeside, AZ 
Deborah Wallace, Albany, GA - 2 
Paul Wallace, Albany, GA
Tommy Waller, Suddy Daisy, TN
Mike Waters, Columbus, MS
Jim Weaver, Crystal, MI
Doug Welch, Spokane, WA
Dennis Weller, Lancaster, PA - "B"
Ken Werling, Celina, OH
M. Craig West, Raleigh, NC
Ken White, Trenton, TN - 2
Larry Whitman, Paducah, KY
Michael Whitman, Smithland, KY
Eugene Widder, Jackson, AL
Bob Wigington, Jasper, GA - 2
Terri Williams-Solt, Laurelville, OH
Ken Wilson, Kerrville, TX - 2 (1 in 2017)
Cheryl Winegardner, Lancaster, OH
Jack Winters, Buncombe, IL - 2 
Dean Wonders, Sr., York Springs, PA 
Kenneth Woodruff, Milledgeville, GA 
George Wright, Princeton, KY
David Wyont, Buchanan, TN -2
Laura Yates, Loudon, TN
Tim Yates, Tellico Plains, TN - 4  
John Zuelke, Manitou Beach, MI 
John Zocholl, Denver, CO (bow)